Page

East Central Railway RRC Patna Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018: Online Form, Dates & Vacancies

R

Vaibhav

Aug 10, 2026 โ€ข 1K views

East Central Railway RRC Patna Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Overview

The East Central Railway (ECR), Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Patna / ECR Hajipur Unit has released the official notification for ITI Trade Apprentice positions. Aspirants who meet the criteria can review all essential details concerning deadlines, fee structures, eligibility benchmarks, and division-wise distribution.

Important Checklists

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 30/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/02/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 28/02/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 28/02/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only

Eligibility

  • Class 10 Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board with at Least Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Post
  • Aadhar Card is Must on this Recruitment Form

Recruitment Details & Data Tables

Name Of Post : RRC Patna Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2018
Post Date / Update : 01 February 2018
Short Information East Central Railway, Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Patna Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment in Various Railway ECR Hajipur Unit Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) East Central Railway (ECR) Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018 - Short Details
Important Dates:
Application Begin: 30/01/2018
Last Date for Apply Online: 28/02/2018
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 28/02/2018
Last Date Complete Form: 28/02/2018
Exam Date: Notified Soon
Application Fee:
General / OBC: 100/-
SC / ST / PH: 0/-
All Category Female: 0/-
Pay Mode: Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only
Vacancy Details Total : 1898 Posts (Age Limit: 15-24 as on 30/01/2018)
Post Name Total Post Age Limit Eligibility
Trade Apprentice 1898 15-24 as on 30/01/2018 Class 10 Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board with at Least Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Post. Aadhar Card is Must.
RRC Patna Factory Wise Vacancy Details
Factory Name Gen OBC SC ST Total
Danapur Division3191679347626
Dhanbad Division72382210142
Mughalsarai Division42522912763844
Samastipur Division361910570
Plant Depot/Mughalsarai58321610116
Mechanical Workshop/Samastipur5027158100

Useful Important Links

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification English | Hindi
Download Trade Wise Details Click Here (See also Trade Wise Vacancy Details PDF link)
Official Website Click Here

Next Steps for Candidates

After reviewing the notifications and successfully submitting your application form, candidates should keep track of exam date updates on the official website. Ensure you keep your registration credentials secure for downloading upcoming admit cards and prepare adequately according to your designated trade category.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

East Central Railway RRC Patna Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018: Online Form, Dates & Vacancies
East Central Railway RRC Patna Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018: Online Form, Dates & Vacancies