Jharkhand

JSSC PGTTCE 2023 Additional Result 2024 Released for 3120 Posts

R

Vaibhav

Aug 14, 2026 โ€ข 1K views

The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has officially updated candidates regarding the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2023 (JSSC PGTTCE-2023) under Advt No. 02-03/2023. With a total of 3120 posts encompassing regular and backlog vacancies, this recruitment drive has been a major milestone for aspiring educators. Candidates can check the latest updates, including the additional result available date of 05/03/2025 and earlier result notifications, directly through official resources.

Important Dates & Timeline

Reviewing the critical milestones of the JSSC PGTTCE-2023 process helps applicants track application modifications, exam phases, response sheets, and final outcomes:

Application Fee Details

  • General / OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST: 50/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Age Limit Requirements (As on 01/01/2023)

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Jharkhand SSC PGTTCE-2023 Recruitment Rules

Eligibility Requirements

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed / Appearing
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification (JSSC PGT Regular | JSSC PGT Backlog)
  • Other State Candidates Also Eligible

Subject Wise Vacancy Details Summary

JSSC PGTTCE 2023 Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

How to Fill Jharkhand PGT Teacher Exam 2023 Online Form

  1. Candidates can apply between 05/04/2023 to 04/05/2023.
  2. Read the notification carefully before applying for the recruitment application form.
  3. Check and collect all required documents including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Keep scanned documents ready related to the admission entrance form (Photo, Signature, ID Proof, etc.).
  5. Before submitting the application form, check the preview and all columns carefully.
  6. Take a printout of the final submitted form.

Additional Useful Tools & Official Portal

For applicants managing documents or verifying credentials, helpful utility platforms like can streamline preparation. You can also visit the JSSC Official Website for real-time bulletins.

Admit card downloads and video guides were previously hosted via resources such as Click Here and How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi), while step-by-step form guidance was provided through How to Fill Form (Video Hindi).

Standard subject result files can be accessed via Download Result (Commerce, English, Math) and alternative subject result links are available at Download Result (Other Subject).

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

JSSC PGTTCE 2023 Additional Result 2024 Released for 3120 Posts
JSSC PGTTCE 2023 Additional Result 2024 Released for 3120 Posts