Bank

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Recruitment 2020: Interview Letter & Vacancy Details

R

Vaibhav

Aug 09, 2026 โ€ข 1K views

The Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has officially announced updates for the 9th recruitment drive of Regional Rural Banks (RRB IX). Specifically, candidates who qualified through the various stages can now access updates regarding the IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment Interview Letter. This comprehensive overview covers important milestones, bank-wise distributions, application fee requirements, and vital links for 2020.

Qualifying applicants looking to join public sector rural banking across India found tremendous employment prospects through this initiative. Below is a breakdown of the official schedule, registration criteria, and allocation tables.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Overview & Summary

Name Of Post : IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment Interview Letter 2020
Post Date / Update : 04 December 2020
Short Information Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale III Senior Manager in Various Rural Bank in India. is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first

Important Dates & Timeline

  • Application Online Begin Date: 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Registration: 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date: 21/07/2020
  • Exam Date: October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Date: 05/10/2020
  • Result Released Date: 24/11/2020
  • Interview Letter Released Date: 04/12/2020

Application Fee Structure & Payment Modes

Applicants were required to process their payments utilizing designated financial channels. Review the fee breakdown below:

  • General / OBC: 850/-
  • EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST : 175/-
  • PH : 175/-
  • Pay Exam Fees Mode: Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit & Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must ensure they fulfilled the age requirements and qualification parameters:

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years (as on 01 July 2020)
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years (as on 01 July 2020)
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.
  • Eligibility Criteria: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Vacancy Details & Distribution

Post Name Gen. OBC EWS SC ST Total Eligibility
Officer Scale III Senior Manager 76 38 10 22 10 156 Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

RRB IX Scale III Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank Name Gen. OBC EWS SC ST Total
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank070301020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank050201020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank150902050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank191204070345
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001

How to Fill Form

  1. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  2. Candidate Read the IBPS IX Senior Manager (Officer Scale III) in Various Rural Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  3. Kindly Check and College the All Document โ€“ Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form โ€“ Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Official Notifications and Resource Links

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Recruitment 2020: Interview Letter & Vacancy Details
IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Recruitment 2020: Interview Letter & Vacancy Details